Annual Gala Honoring Nairy Baghramian and Mary Ceruti
Tue, Nov 5, 2019
SculptureCenter will honor artist Nairy Baghramian and former Executive Director and Chief Curator Mary Ceruti, now Executive Director of the Walker Art Center, at its gala on Tuesday, November 5, 2019 at Carol Bove's Studio. All proceeds support SculptureCenter's programs, exhibitions, and commitment to contemporary art and artists.
Co-Chairs
Carol Bove
Miyoung Lee
Eleanor Heyman Propp
Diane Solomon
6:30pm Cocktails
8pm Dinner
Co-Hosts
Carol Bove & Gordon Terry
Marian Goodman Gallery
Barbara & Andrew Gundlach
Stephanie & Tim Ingrassia
Jill & Peter Kraus
Eleanor Heyman Propp
Sponsors
Benoit P. Bosc & Torsten Schlauersbach
Arline & Norman Feinberg
Miyoung Lee & Neil Simpkins
Diane & Craig Solomon
David Zwirner Gallery
Patrons
Candace & Michael Barasch
Galerie Buchholz, Berlin / Cologne / New York
Paula Cooper Gallery
Elizabeth & Adrian Ellis
Jane Hait & Justin Beal
Karma
Pace
SFA Advisory
Benefit Committee
Shelley Fox Aarons and Philip E. Aarons; Jemilah Afshar & Sascha S. Bauer; Kelly Akashi; Sam Anderson; Augusto Arbizo / Van Doren Waxter; Richard Armstrong; Robin & Arthur Aufses; Roland Augustine & Lawrence Luhring; Susan Barrett of Barrett Barrera Projects; Silvia Spagnoli Berman & Andrew Berman; Sanford Biggers; Rossella Biscotti; Cosima von Bonin ; Ellen & Jan Breyer; Irene Brill & Allen H. Brill; James Keith Brown & Eric Diefenbach; Tom Burr; Priscilla Vail Caldwell; Sarah Cantrowitz & Andy Kwon; Gabriel Catone; Eleanor Cayre; Mary Ceruti; Alejandro Cesarco; Fiona Connor; Elena & John G. Coumantaros; Jeanne Donovan Fisher; Rebecca & Martin Eisenberg; Lee Elliott & Robert K. Elliott; Molly Epstein; FALSE FLAG; Fine Art Frameworks; Wendy Fisher; Heather Flow; Charlotte Feng Ford; Jane Furse & John Friedman; Galerie Lelong & Co.; Jules Gimbrone; Gladstone Gallery; Liz Glynn; Rochelle Goldberg; Abigail Goodman; Rachel Carr Goulding; Agnes Gund; Wade Guyton; Ellen Harvey; Hauser & Wirth; Jeppe Hein; Karen & Ken Heithoff; Leslie Hewitt; Noah Horowitz; Tishan Hsu; Elizabeth Jaeger; Rashid Johnson; Matt Keegan; Irene Kim; Roelfien & Arthur Kuijpers; Agnieszka Kurant; kurimanzutto, New York / Mexico City; Liz Larner; Simone Leigh; Lévy Gorvy; Lisson Gallery; Massimo De Carlo, Milan/London/Hong Kong; Rita McBride; Kari McCabe & Nate McBride; Adam McEwen; Edward Messikian; Valeria Napoleone; Brenda Potter; Carissa Rodriguez; Ugo Rondinone ; Elsa & Marvin Ross-Greifinger; Allison Rubler; May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation, Inc.; Andrew Ruth; Meredith & Brother Rutter; Ursula von Rydingsvard; Lara Schnitger; David Evans Shaw; Katrín Sigurdardóttir; Xaviera Simmons; Jamie Singer & Robert Soros; Laura Skoler & Kalle Levon; Standard Sculpture LLC; Peter Stevens; Wim Stocks; Laura & John Taft; Mika Tajima; Fern & Lenard Tessler; Serena Trizzino; Thea Wagner; Marge & Irv Weiser; Fred Wilson; Jesse Wine; Anicka Yi; Silvia & Sophocles Zoullas
*Gala Committee Listing as of 10/25/19