Past Events

Tuesday, November 4, 2014

SculptureCenter Annual Benefit Gala

The Edison Ballroom
240 West 47th Street

Celebrating SculptureCenter's past, present and future.

SculptureCenter 2014 Annual Benefit Gala

Limited quantities of Gala tickets for this evening's event remain available by calling 718-361-1750 before 4pm. To purchase Afterparty tickets please arrive promptly at 8:30-8:45pm in order to do so at the door. Thank you.

Please join us November 4 for our Annual Benefit Gala at the Historic Edison Ballroom in Manhattan's Theater District. This memorable evening will include a special installation by Radamés "Juni" Figueroa, an artist project and performance by Gobby, photobooth by Win McCarthy, the unveiling of limited editions by Allison Katz and Pamela Rosenkranz, and a premium open bar.

Purchase an after party ticket to join us for the 9:00 Dance Party with premium open bar and deserts.

6:30pm Cocktails
8:00pm Dinner
9:00pm Dance Party

Host Committee
Danielle & Drew Anderman; Jemilah Afshar & Sascha S. Bauer; Abby & Andreas Beroutsos; Eleanor & Bobby Cayre; Libby & Adrian Ellis; Charlotte Feng Ford; Jill & Peter Kraus; Darla Moore; Eleanor Heyman Propp; Diane & Craig Solomon

Benefit Committee
Diane L. Ackerman; Shane Akeroyd; Augusto Arbizo; Candy & Michael Barasch; Armand Bartos; Jane Hait & Justin Beal; Sanford Biggers; Linda Blumberg; Anne & James Bodnar; Tanya Bonakdar; Irene & Allen H. Brill; Tom Burr; Priscilla Vail Caldwell; CRG Gallery; Marianne Boesky & Liam Culman; William G. Dobbins; Lee & Bob Elliott; Kim Heirston & Richard Evans; Jane & John H. Friedman; Suzanne Geiss; Agnes Gund; Shana Hennigan; Marieluise Hessel; Emily-Jane Kirwan; Leslie Fritz & Jason Kraus; Roelfien & Arthur Kuijpers; Dorothy Lichtenstein; Kari McCabe & Nate McBride; Metro Pictures; Barbara & Howard Morse; Brenda R. Potter; Susan & Randolph Randolph; Elsa & Marvin Ross-Greifinger; Lisa Schiff; Miyoung Lee & Neil Simpkins; Simona & Peter Stevens; Christopher Vroom; Helene Winer; Laurie Wolfert; Terry Zucker

Dance Party Host Committee
Adam Abdalla; Alisa Baremboym; Antoine Catala; Ross Evangelista; Bridget Finn; Heather Hubbs; Jamian Juliano-Villani; Agnieszka Kurant; Max Levai; Manuela Paz; Rita Pinto; Jory Rabinovitz; Elana Rubinfeld; Nicole Russo; Jeff Taylor; Helen Toomer; Anicka Yi; Jordana Zeldin