Spring Benefit: Lucky Draw 2008
12:00pm Preview Open
6:00pm Reception Begins
7:30pm Draw Begins
Lucky Draw is a spirited art raffle that guarantees every ticket holder a work of art. Order of selection determined by random drawing.
SculptureCenter will be open from 12pm-9pm on Wednesday, April 16, and beginning at 12pm on Thursday, April 17, to preview the Lucky Draw artworks.
Tickets are $450 each or $1200 for three.
Co-Chairs
Cristina Delgado and Stephanie Ingrassia
Benefit Committee
Diane L. Ackerman; Simone Battisti; Sascha S. Bauer; Jean Griffin Borho; Angela Brazda; Michael Clifton; David C. Collins; Maura Kehoe Collins; John Connelly; Neil Frauenglass; James Fuentes; Brad Greenwood; Courtney Higginbotham; Schuyler Kane; Mark Levine; Valerie Marquez; Manuela Mozo; Sheri L. Pasquarella; Lowell Pettit; Courtney Plummer; Carolyn Ramo; Michele Snyder; Mari Spirito; Alex Tuttle
Participating Artists
- Vito Acconci
- Paul-Aymar Mourgue d'Algue
- Sara Garden Armstrong
- Carey Ascenzo
- assume vivid astro focus
- Tauba Auerbach
- Alice Aycock
- Nina Lola Bachhuber
- Fia Backström
- Lillian Ball
- Judith Barry
- Jane Benson
- Sanford Biggers
- Jimbo Blachly
- Nayland Blake
- Andrea Blum
- Deborah Boardman
- John Bock
- Kim Seob Boninsegni
- Lee Boroson
- Richard Bottwin
- Lizzi Bougatsos
- Carol Bove
- Marcy Brafman
- Sarah Braman
- Bozidar Brazda
- Olaf Breuning
- Ian Burns
- Luke Butler
- Chris Caccamise
- Shane Campbell
- Chase Carlisle
- Robert Chambers
- Nicole Cherubini
- Ross Cisneros
- Martin Soto Climent
- Andrea Cohen
- Ann Craven
- E.V. Day
- Lucky DeBellevue
- Brian DeGraw
- Erika DeVries
- Mark Dion
- Ellen Driscoll
- Melissa Dubbin and Aaron S. Davidson
- JD Dunlap
- Peter Edlund
- Roe Ethridge
- Eric Fertman
- Spencer Finch
- Sylvie Fleury
- Matt Freedman
- Anya Gallaccio
- Aurélien Gamboni
- Adrienne Garbini
- Liam Gillick
- Charles Goldman
- Piero Golia
- Maria Elena González
- Amy Granat
- Nicolás Guagnini
- Erik Hanson
- Rachel Harrison
- Ellen Harvey
- Jeppe Hein
- Drew Heitzler
- Kent Henricksen
- Nicholas Herman
- Carla Herrera-Prats
- Oliver Herring
- Elana Herzog
- Jene Highstein
- Patrick Hill
- Klara Hobza
- Fred Holland
- Christian Holstad
- Peter Hristoff
- Scott Hug
- Joan Jonas
- Max Jones
- Nina Katchadourian
- Matt Keegan
- Mel Kendrick
- Edward Kihn
- Scott King
- Alison Knowles
- Joyce Kozloff
- Alix Lambert
- Sam Lewitt
- Justin Lieberman
- Robert Lobe
- Marie Lorenz
- Lovett/Codagnone
- Tala Madani
- Michael Mahalchick
- Turner Mark-Jacobs
- Rita McBride
- Corey McCorkle
- Danny McDonald
- William McMillin
- Bjarne Melgaard
- Haley Mellin
- John Miller
- Santi Moix
- Jonathan Monk
- John Monti
- Olivier Mosset
- Matt Mullican
- Kirk Nachman
- Damien Navarro
- Amy O'Neill
- Edgar Orlaineta
- Tom Otterness
- Rachel Owens
- Anna Parkina
- Ester Partegàs
- Bruce Pearson
- Sheila Pepe
- Maria Petschnig
- Aldo Pizzi
- William Pope.L
- Michael Portnoy
- John Powers
- Seth Price
- R.H. Quaytman
- Lucy Raven
- Reka Reisinger
- Karlis Rekevics
- Garrett Ricciardi & Ross Cisneros
- Damon Rich
- Miguel Angel Rios
- Steve Roden
- Leyden Rodriguez-Casanova
- Michael Ross
- Nickolas Roudané
- William Ryman
- Kenneth Schachter
- Karin Schneider
- Paul Mpagi Sepuya
- Richard Serra
- Judith Shea
- Ward Shelley and Alex Schweder
- Jean Shin
- Lisa Sigal
- Laurie Simmons
- Nolan Simon
- Allison Read Smith
- Erik Smith
- Josh Smith
- Michael Smith
- Elisabeth Smolarz
- Agathe Snow
- Ann Sperry
- Carlyle Stewart
- Holly Sumner
- Mary Temple
- Christian Tomaszewski
- John Tremblay
- Lan Tuazon
- Ned Vena
- Roberto Visani
- Ursula von Rydingsvard
- Phoebe Washburn
- Fritz Welch
- Mia Westerlund Roosen
- Olav Westphalen
- Allan Wexler
- Fred Wilson
- Karen Yasinsky
- Holly Zausner
Sponsors
Special thanks to Finlandia for generously supporting this event.